Whisperwood
Log in Create an accountJoin
The Bargain Owl

Hoo! The Hand-Knitted Tickerwhirl Card is sold in 3 lands. Where the glimmer-light burns brightest, it's cheapest.

The Bargain Owl

Hand-Knitted Tickerwhirl Card

Glimmer Square Glimmer Square Whisperwood Whisperwood Cloudhaven Cloudhaven Frostpeak Frostpeak Saffron Dunes Saffron Dunes Gloomhollow Gloomhollow Mossmire Mossmire Cogwhistle Cogwhistle
Glimmer Square: 1,038 Glimmers at Lordly Luxuries 1,038Mossmire: 1,181 Glimmers at Petes Pixel Pawn 1,181Cogwhistle: 1,247 Glimmers at The Tinkers Cabinet 1,247

Tap a glow to go to the cheapest seller in that land. Shop prices shift with each keeper's mood today.

SellerLandPrice
Lordly Luxuries Glimmer Square1,038 Glimmers
Pete's Pixel Pawn Mossmire1,181 Glimmers
The Tinker's Cabinet Cogwhistle1,247 Glimmers

Catalog price: 1,150 Glimmers.